2019/ 20 ABSA PREMIERSHIP FIXTURES (Click HERE for MDC FIXTURES)

 
DAY
TIME
DATE
TEAM
VENUE
SCORE
           
SUNDAY
15:00
04/08/2019
GOLDEN ARROWS
SUGAR RAY XULU STADIUM
FRIDAY
20:00
09/08/2019
HIGHLANDS PARK
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
1-1
SUNDAY
15:00
25/08/2019
STELLENBOSCH
ATHLONE STADIUM
0-0
WEDNESDAY
19:30
28/08/2019
BLACK LEOPARDS
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
lost 0-1
SATURDAY
18:00
21/09/2019
MAMELODI SUNDOWNS
LUCAS MORIPE STADIUM
lost 2-1
FRIDAY
20:00
27/09/2019
CHIPPA UNITED
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
won 1-0
WEDNESDAY
19:30
02/10/2019
BAROKA FC
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
won 1-0
FRIDAY 20:00 18/10/2019 BIDVEST WITS (TKO) HARRY GWALA STADIUM won 3 (1) - 1 (1)
FRIDAY
20:00
25/10/2019
CAPE TOWN CITY FC
CAPE TOWN STADIUM
won 1-0
FRIDAY 20:00 01/11/2019 HIGHLANDS PARK (TKO) HARRY GWALA STADIUM won 4 (1) - 3 (1)
TUESDAY
19:30
05/11/2019
ORLANDO PIRATES
ORLANDO STADIUM
0-0
FRIDAY
20:00
08/11/2019
BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
2-2
SUNDAY 15:00 24/11/2019 KAIZER CHIEFS (TKO) MBOMBELA STADIUM won 2-1
WEDNESDAY
19:30
27/11/2019
SUPERSPORT UNITED
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
2-0 loss
SUNDAY
15:00
01/12/2019
AMAZULU FC
KING ZWELITHINI STADIUM
0-0
SUNDAY
15:00
08/12/2019
POLOKWANE CITY
OLD PETER MOKABA STADIUM
won 1-0
SATURDAY
18:00
14/12/2019 SUNDOWNS (TKO FINAL) MOSES MABHIDA STADIUM 1-2 loss
SUNDAY
15:00
22/12/2019
KAIZER CHIEFS
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
1-1
FRIDAY
20:00
03/01/2020
GOLDEN ARROWS
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
won 2-1
           
DAY
TIME
DATE
TEAM
VENUE
SCORE
           
WEDNESDAY
19:30
08/01/2019
SUPERSPORT UNITED
LUCAS MORIPE STADIUM
2-2
SATURDAY
20:15
11/01/2020
CHIPPA UNITED
NELSON MANDELA BAY STADIUM
0-0
FRIDAY
20:00
17/01/2020
AMAZULU FC
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
won 1-0
SUNDAY
15:00
26/01/2020
BAROKA FC
NEW PETER MOKABA STADIUM
2-1 loss
FRIDAY
20:00
31/01/2020
CAPE TOWN CITY FC
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
1-1
FRIDAY 20:00 07/02/2020 S'BOSCH (NEDBANK CUP) ATHLONE STADIUM won 5 (2) - 4 (2)
WEDNESDAY
19:30
12/02/2020
BIDVEST WITS
BIDVEST STADIUM
won 1-0
SATURDAY
18:00
15/02/2020
KAIZER CHIEFS
FNB STADIUM
won 2-1
SATURDAY
20:15
22/02/2020
BLOEM CELTIC (NEDBANK)
DR. MOLEMELA STADIUM
lost 3-2
FRIDAY
20:00
28/02/2020
STELLENBOSCH
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
FRIDAY
20:00
06/03/2020
POLOKWANE CITY
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
SATURDAY
15:00
21/03/2020
BLACK LEOPARDS
THOHOYANDOU STADIUM
SATURDAY
20:15
04/04/2020
MAMELODI SUNDOWNS
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
FRIDAY
20:00
10/04/2020
BIDVEST WITS
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
SATURDAY
20:15
25/04/2020
HIGHLANDS PARK
MAKHULONG STADIUM
WEDNESDAY
19:30
06/05/2020
ORLANDO PIRATES
HARRY GWALA STADIUM
SATURDAY
15:00
09/05/2020
BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC
DR. MOLEMELA STADIUM

FIXTURE RESULT LIST 2018/2019 SEASON
FIXTURE RESULT LIST 2017/2018 SEASON
FIXTURE RESULT LIST 2016/2017 SEASON
FIXTURE RESULT LIST 2015/2016 SEASON
FIXTURE RESULT LIST 2014/2015 SEASON